20 Maret 2013

Simple Plan ft. Taka OOR - Summer Paradise Lyrics



O la da da dada
Yeah me and you in summer paradise

My heart is sinking as I’m lifted
Up above the clouds away from you
And I can’t believe I’m leaving
Oh I don’t know no no what I’m gonna do

But, someday
I will find my way back to
To where your name is written in the sand

Coz I remember every sunset (I remember)
I remember every words you said
We would never gonna say good bye (good bye)
Singing la da da da
Tell me how to get back to (back to)
Back to summer paradise with you
And I’ll be there in a heartbeat
I’ll be there I’ll be there I’ll be there
I’ll be there in a heartbeat
And I’ll be there I’ll be there I’ll be there

My soul is broken
Streets are frozen
I can’t stop this feelings melting through
And I’d give away a thousand days
Oh, just to have another one with you (with you)

Where real life can wait
We’re crashing like waves
Playing in the sand (playing in the sand)
Holding your hands

Coz I remember every sunset (I remember)
I remember every words you said
We would never gonna say good bye (good bye)
Singing la da da da
Tell me how to get back to (back to)
Back to summer paradise with you
And I’ll be there in a heartbeat
I’ll be there I’ll be there I’ll be there
I’ll be there in a heartbeat
And I’ll be there I’ll be there I’ll be there

My memories are reminding me
The perfect night on the perfect beach
Ano hi no ki o kuwo kaki atsumeta tokode
Modorisenai
The season not the reason why
I fell in love with you in paradise
Kimi ga boku wo omoidasu tabi ni
And I’ll be there in a heartbeat

Someday
I will find my way back to
To where your name is written in the sand

Coz I remember every sunset (I remember)
I remember every words you said
We would never gonna say good bye (good bye)
Singing la da da dada
Tell me how to get back to (back to)
Back to summer paradise with you
And I’ll be there in a heartbeat

I remember when we first kissed
How I didn't wanna leave your lips
And how I've never ever felt so high
Tell me how to get back to (back to)
Back to summer paradise with you
And I’ll be there in a heartbeat
I’ll be there I’ll be there
I’ll be there in a heartbeat
=================================

P.S.
Sorry it's kinda ruined the image of "all-japanese-music" blog..
but here Taka's sing a few japanese so it's okay though.. :D

8 komentar:

  1. thanks a lot fo the lyric! i just found this blog, and hell yeah i like it!! ^^

    BalasHapus
    Balasan
    1. Thank you for your support..>w<
      Stay tuned for update..:3

      Hapus
  2. i reeeeally like this song,
    thanks for the upload :D

    BalasHapus
    Balasan
    1. You're welcome...:D
      Keep stay tuned for update lyrics...
      Thank you for your support...>w<

      Hapus
  3. woh makasih woh >.<

    lagi nyari-nyari iniiiiiiiiiii ><
    akhirnya ketemuuuuuuu ><

    BalasHapus
    Balasan
    1. Woh...baru d sodorin blog ane..XD

      Udah komen dluan dy..:D

      Welcome and thank you....:D
      Stay tuned for update and follow my twitter or write a post on my fb to request your favourite j-music lyrics..:3

      Hapus
  4. YES! Finally the Japanese lyrics! Thanks!

    BalasHapus
    Balasan
    1. anytime >w<
      stay tuned for update..^w^

      Hapus